CONCACAF League 2019

The teams that are in the CONCACAF League (Majority of the Central American Zone)

Teams Entering in the Preliminary Round
Team Country
Belmopan Bandits Belize
Forge FC (Debut) Canada
Deportivo Saprissa (Debut) Costa Rica
Alianza El Salvador
Santa Tecla FC El Salvador
Comunicaciones (Debut) Guatemala
Antigua GFC (Debut) Guatemala
Capoise (Debut) Haiti (Caribbean Cup third place)
Marathón Honduras
Real Estelí (Debut) Nicaragua
San Fransisco (Debut) Panama
RobinHood (Debut) Suriname (Caribbean Playoff winner)
Teams Entering in the Round of 16
Team Country
Asociación Deportiva San Carlos Costa Rica
Club Sport Herediano Costa Rica
Águila El Salvador
Guastatoya (Debut) Guatemala
Motagua Honduras
Olimpia Honduras
Waterhouse (Debut) Jamaica (Caribbean Cup runner-up)
Managua Nicaragua
Tauro Panama
CAI (Debut) Panama

Results of the Draw

Preliminary Round (Games will be played between July 31st to August 7th)

Series Seed Team Country
1 A1 San Fransisco Panama
B1 Alianza FC El Salvador
2 A2 AS Capoise Haiti
B2 SV RobinHood Suriname
3 A3 Deportivo Saprissa Costa Rica
B3 Belmopan Bandits Belize
4 A4 Antigua GFC Guatemala
B4 Forge FC Canada
5 A5 CD Marathón Honduras
B5 Comunicaciones FC Guatemala
6 A6 Santa Tecla FC El Salvador
B6 Real Estelí Nicaragua

Round of 16 (Games to be played between August 21st to the 28th)

Series Seed Team Country
1 A1 FC Motagua Honduras
B1 Managua FC Nicaragua
2 A2 CS Herediano Costa Rica
B2 Waterhouse FC Jamaica
3 A3 AD San Carlos Costa Rica
B3 Winner of the Sixth Preliminary Round series TBD
4 A4 Tauro Panama
B4 Winner of the First Preliminary Round series TBD
5 A5 CAI Panama
B5 Winner of the Second Preliminary Round Series TBD
6 A6 CD Águila El Salvador
B6 Winner of the Third Preliminary Round Series TBD
7 A7 CD Guastatoya Guatemala
B7 Winner of the Fifth Preliminary Round Series TBD
8 A8 CD Olimpia Honduras
B8 Winner of the Fourth Preliminary Series TBD

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.